?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 November 2009 @ 11:01 pm
new layout + textures  
time for new layout, i guess i just wanted something less dark. i didnt plan to put any actor on the header but then this OMG picture of askars appeared on LJ, and i just got hypnotised :p
the quote is from Life.


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -


i had a busy weekend, but i made textures the last couple of hours, big ones since you guys liked the previous ones :)

click to download







enjoy
 
 
I feel: predatorypredatory
I'm listening: Matchbox 20 - Can't Let You Go
 
 
 
tiina: people ☆ alexander eyestarsystems on November 22nd, 2009 10:19 pm (UTC)
i love the new layout! :D
thanks for the textures.
ღ spooky.angel ღ: fangsspooky_window on November 22nd, 2009 10:27 pm (UTC)
thank you very much :)
and you're welcome !
xxxjeh: dont_massuxxxjeh on November 22nd, 2009 10:24 pm (UTC)
these are gorgeous! taking, thanks :D
ღ spooky.angel ღ: spooky angelspooky_window on November 22nd, 2009 10:28 pm (UTC)
enjoy :)
blackmamba_esqblackmamba_esq on November 22nd, 2009 10:47 pm (UTC)
Layout is lovely :) Snagging both sets. Thank you so much!
ღ spooky.angel ღ: spooky angelspooky_window on November 22nd, 2009 11:05 pm (UTC)
thank you :)
and enjoy !
I know how it feels to lieovercrowded on November 22nd, 2009 11:02 pm (UTC)
downloaded the first set! thank you very much :]
ღ spooky.angel ღ: scullyspooky_window on November 22nd, 2009 11:04 pm (UTC)
you're welcome =)
daquien: stock/gato cafedaquien on November 22nd, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC)
Wowwww, I love the new header, it's stunning !!! ♥

Pretty textures !!! Mojito, srsly? *lol* That reminds me I drank too many this September.
ღ spooky.angel ღ: kittenspooky_window on November 23rd, 2009 12:35 am (UTC)
thank you :D really glad you like it !

LMAO haha so you've noticed that ? yeah i'm a bit weird sometimes, and i just choose names that come into my mind. god knows why i was thinking mojito lol

hey i see you're know how to have fun too XD naughty girl...
Kali: Mord Sithkaliweir on November 22nd, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC)
Je LOVE comme d'hab :D
Tu me fais penser qu'il faudrait que je me fasse un wall Cara xD (va chercher comment tu m'as fait penser ça xD). En tout cas je vais tout te piquer, nananèreuh ! *siffle*
ღ spooky.angel ღ: kiss attackspooky_window on November 23rd, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
bah si tu loves alors tout va bien XD

"(va chercher comment tu m'as fait penser ça xD)"
mouhahaha ben comme ça t'as l'air aussi tarée que mouah :p

oh j'ai le dernier epi de LOTS mais j'ai pas eu le temps de le voir !
(no subject) - kaliweir on November 23rd, 2009 04:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ania: Londonaaania80 on November 22nd, 2009 11:52 pm (UTC)
lovely, lovely!!!!!
ღ spooky.angel ღ: spooky angelspooky_window on November 23rd, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
thanx bb :)
book_crash: Amanda Palmer3book_crash on November 23rd, 2009 12:04 am (UTC)
They look cool. Nice colors. Taking both, thank you for making them and sharing.
ღ spooky.angel ღ: flowerspooky_window on November 23rd, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
glad you like them, enjoy =)
Slow Penguin: fall-happyboppotheclown on November 23rd, 2009 12:30 am (UTC)
Wauw, love the new layout! It looks really fresh :D

Anyway, I have to snag these textures as well, because it's amazing ;) Thankies for sharing!!
ღ spooky.angel ღ: spooky angelspooky_window on November 23rd, 2009 09:26 am (UTC)
aww thank you so much ! well i guess i feel... fresh lately ! ^^

you're welcome, enjoy =)
petit_cactus /  Amelie: castiel highpetit_cactus on November 23rd, 2009 12:59 am (UTC)
J'adore ton layout!!!! ♥♥♥
Et je risque de prendre aussi tes textures!
Merci pour ce post *-*
ღ spooky.angel ღ: dean brokenspooky_window on November 23rd, 2009 09:31 am (UTC)
merci miss, et de rien ;)
(Deleted comment)
ღ spooky.angel ღ: spooky angelspooky_window on November 23rd, 2009 09:33 am (UTC)
*beams* aww you're so sweet :D
you're definitely one of the best texture maker out there, and i'm sure YOU inspired other makers ^^
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geek: eric - lostgreeneyedmissy on November 23rd, 2009 03:03 am (UTC)
I downloaded Mojito and I absolutely ADORE your new layout! !!!!! :D
ღ spooky.angel ღ: fangsspooky_window on November 23rd, 2009 09:36 am (UTC)
thanx melissa :D
haha i knew you were a mojito girl ^^
(no subject) - greeneyedmissy on November 23rd, 2009 01:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
emeraldeyesoneemeraldeyesone on November 23rd, 2009 03:44 am (UTC)
The new layout looks fantastic Spooky. Awesome looking textures. Thanks for sharing.
ღ spooky.angel ღ: kittenspooky_window on November 23rd, 2009 09:37 am (UTC)
thanx so much, enjoy the textures :)

(haha your icon ^^)
(no subject) - emeraldeyesone on November 23rd, 2009 07:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Devoted driver: Taylor L 750virago on November 23rd, 2009 04:13 am (UTC)
Your new layout looks great!
So does your textures so I Dl´n both sets.
Thank you so much for sharing <3
ღ spooky.angel ღ: colbert/fickspooky_window on November 23rd, 2009 09:38 am (UTC)
thanx so much :D
and enjoy the textures !
(Deleted comment)
ღ spooky.angel ღ: kittenspooky_window on November 23rd, 2009 09:38 am (UTC)
thank you :)