?

Log in

 
 
30 December 2009 @ 04:07 pm
nowel c'est fini...  
hi everyone !
i hope you all had a great xmas :D

mine was busy, noisy and funny, in my family that means it was a great christmas ^^
(and as a present from internet, i got a new virus *sighs* that's why you dont see me much lately)

thanx to aaania80 , lasamy , pouikysland  and caramelapples11 for the christmas cards, they're all beautiful  =)
let me know when you got mine !

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

on the 24th of december it was bambinainnero 's birthday :)

i hope you'll check on LJ soon, i'm a bit late on this but...


i hope you had a great day !
with christmas you must have been totally spoiled ^^

a 500 days of summer wallpaper



 
 
I feel: relaxedrelaxed
I'm listening: La Perfecta - La divinité
 
 
 
daquien: calvin/matemáticasdaquien on December 30th, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC)
I'm glad to see you around, I hope you're having a great holidays !!! ♥

Sorry about the virus. :-(

Btw, stunning wp, I just watched that movie last week !!!
ღ spooky.angel ღ: sam worthingtonspooky_window on December 31st, 2009 12:03 pm (UTC)
thanks =)

yeah that's a very annoying one : every 10 minutes i can hear some music (different everytime), popping from nowhere, and then it disappear, to come back 10 minutes after, again...

thank you :)
very simple one, but i like it
Kali: Bridget and Craigkaliweir on December 30th, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC)
It's Wonderfull sweetie :D
Comme d'habitude hein xD. Faudrait vraiment que ça me vienne aussi en tête de mettre d'autres trucs que des persos et des textures sur mes walls xD.
au fait t'as looké ton calendrier ? T'as vu que les 20 et 21 février sont un week-end, comme l'année dernière xD.
Bisouuus
ღ spooky.angel ღ: polar bearspooky_window on December 31st, 2009 12:06 pm (UTC)
merchi ♥
MDR on s'moque pas ! c'est clair que là j'ai donné dans le minimalisme ^^ mais j'ai tenté de faire le wall un peu dans les gouts de la demoiselle

mouais, j'devais encore avoir bu quand j'ai sorti ça :p
à voir, à voir...
gros gros bisou miss :D
Kali: starbuckskaliweir on December 31st, 2009 03:17 pm (UTC)
di rien :)
Je me moquais pas c'était sérieux mdr.

PTDRRR, et sache que je serais sûrement là le lundi et le mardi avec retour sur Marseille pour le mardi en fin d'après-midi donc mon invit' à te joindre à nous tient toujours lol.

Enormes bisous
anna_sg1anna_sg1 on December 30th, 2009 07:48 pm (UTC)
Hey hon'! It was a great Christmas here, too. The whole family together, lots of food, presents... awsome. :)

Pretty wally is very pretty. <3
ღ spooky.angel ღ: scullyspooky_window on December 31st, 2009 12:07 pm (UTC)
aww that's nice,that's what xmas is for : big party with the loved ones :)

oh you're right, i forgot about the food ! lots of food here too ^^

thanx bb
[Eli]: {500} I thought it was something morebambinainnero on January 2nd, 2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
awwwwwwwwwww fhjsajsfjahfjahfak YOU MADE ME A 500DOS WALLPAPER SHAKING AND CRYING. thank you bb it's lovely :D ♥
and yes I had a good time :D AND presents were good lol, which is always a bonus haha. Was your christmas good? :)
ღ spooky.angel ღ: sam worthingtonspooky_window on January 9th, 2010 02:33 pm (UTC)
you're welcome :D
(i'm so stupid that i made a 1st wallpaper, then realized it was with the same pic as your LJ background XD so i made another one ^^)

xmas was exhausting (damn it, since when there are all those kids in this family ?!!) and new year's eve was fun :)

i cant believe i still have my journal. i never expected i'd like that so much when i opened it for the 1st time !