?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 January 2010 @ 02:56 pm
timeless  
i've recieved darknumb 's card !
the snowy landscape is beautiful Christina, but not as much as what i found in the xmas card : my Askars !!!
what a great surprise, i just couldnt stop smiling when leaving for work even though i was freezing ^^
*hugs*

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
and it was captain_yavanna 's birthday ! 



i hope you had a great day !
on s'est rencontré grace à SPN si je me trompe pas, et finalement on s'est découvert une passion commune pour Michael :D



gros bisou miss :)

 
 
I feel: touchedtouched
I'm listening: Elizio - Sabi di mas
 
 
 
darknumb on January 9th, 2010 02:43 pm (UTC)
Glad you like it him!!! LOL
ღ spooky.angel ღ: fangsspooky_window on January 9th, 2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
i do, i do, and it's awesome coz even when my computer is off, i can still stare at him, next to the screen, before going to sleep XD
darknumb on January 9th, 2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
LMAO Askars and sleep are not going to be together XD
ღ spooky.angel ღ: colbert/fickspooky_window on January 14th, 2010 12:21 am (UTC)
nope, it's perfect actually, i'm sure to have sweet (and hot) dreams XD
casett: Wreath Gate with Snowcasett on January 9th, 2010 03:00 pm (UTC)
There is some justice in the world. France is as cold and snowy as Canada. :D
ღ spooky.angel ღ: polar bearspooky_window on January 9th, 2010 04:25 pm (UTC)
LOL
yeah i guess we deserve it, after so many "false" winter ^^

seriously, i'm not fond of this new winter :p
Nephie: Michaël Jackson/Smooth criminalnephthys9453 on January 9th, 2010 04:24 pm (UTC)
Superbe wallpaper Michaël Jackson, il est vraiment magnifique !
ღ spooky.angel ღ: michaelspooky_window on January 12th, 2010 03:10 pm (UTC)
merci merci, contente qu'il plaise :D
Nephie: Michaël Jackson sunnephthys9453 on January 12th, 2010 05:42 pm (UTC)
Tu peux être fière en effet ! :D
ღ spooky.angel ღ: scullyspooky_window on January 14th, 2010 12:19 am (UTC)
*hugs*
Just Dancecaptain_yavanna on January 12th, 2010 12:53 pm (UTC)
Je suis super en retard désolé mais WOOHOOOO MERCIIII C'EST SUPER BEAU.
Et oui je crois qu'on s'est rencontré via un Friending meme, lol je sais plus trop.

Merci encore sweetie <3
ღ spooky.angel ღ: michaelspooky_window on January 12th, 2010 03:12 pm (UTC)
mais de rien m'dame, le plaisir était pour moi ^^

ah oui c'est peut être bien ça, le plus marrant c'est que je fais très très rarement les friending meme !
Deej: [disney] *fangirling*deej on January 15th, 2010 05:11 am (UTC)
MJ wallpaper is glorious. Love that you chose to contrast him in white on black. It says a lot.
ღ spooky.angel ღ: michaelspooky_window on January 18th, 2010 03:47 am (UTC)
thank you very much :)
i work for hours on it, glad it worked well !
vesperabondvesperabond on January 15th, 2010 02:56 pm (UTC)
so sweet!
i loved them
ღ spooky.angel ღ: michaelspooky_window on January 18th, 2010 03:46 am (UTC)
thank you =)
Jen Lx_jen17 on January 16th, 2010 02:50 am (UTC)
gorgeous wallpaper, I like the gradient colour used, and Hobbes! <3
ღ spooky.angel ღ: michaelspooky_window on January 18th, 2010 03:46 am (UTC)
thanx a lot :)
Hobbes is adorable :D